Skip to content

415 Rankin AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2026

Property Information

Block323
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,069
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
33%
Improvement Value:$67,900
67%
Total Assessment$102,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,660+3.3%
2024$3,543+2.2%
2023$3,467+1.2%
2022$3,428+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft1,069DeedBook 7302, Page 308Recorded2/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,069DeedBook 7204, Page 142Recorded7/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004922-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 3535, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920