Skip to content

2510 Good Intent RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2020

Property Information

Block327
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,042
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
19%
Improvement Value:$90,800
81%
Total Assessment$112,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,019+3.3%
2024$3,890+2.2%
2023$3,807+1.2%
2022$3,763+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,042DeedBook 6250, Page 273Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,042DeedBook 6092, Page 6Recorded5/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021221-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 4222, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3392, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917