Skip to content

414 Pine AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2020

Property Information

Block323
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage784
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
30%
Improvement Value:$74,700
70%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,822+3.3%
2024$3,699+2.2%
2023$3,620+1.2%
2022$3,579+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft784DeedBook 6307, Page 23Recorded7/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015871-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 3755, Page 55

Property Sale

Sale
$42,600
DeedBook 2696, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 2067, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940