2707 Marengo Ln Woodbury, NJ 08096
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $143,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 1,104 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 349
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 27
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,104
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $36,500
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $107,300
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $143,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,155
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19801event1980
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,155 | +3.3% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | +2.2% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | +1.2% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | +1.9% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | +2.3% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | +2.7% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | +2.1% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $4,413 | +3.2% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | +2.7% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | +2.4% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | +5.6% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,854 | -4.4% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2012 | $4,029 | +1.0% | $36,500 | $107,300 | $143,800 |
| 2011 | $3,989 | +2.3% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2010 | $3,899 | +4.7% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2009 | $3,725 | +1.8% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2008 | $3,658 | +4.5% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2007 | $3,499 | +8.8% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2006 | $3,216 | +5.8% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2005 | $3,038 | +4.3% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2004 | $2,914 | +7.4% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2003 | $2,713 | +13.0% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2002 | $2,400 | +3.2% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2001 | $2,326 | +1.1% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 2000 | $2,300 | +0.7% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1999 | $2,283 | +5.6% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1998 | $2,162 | +0.9% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1997 | $2,144 | +0.4% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1996 | $2,134 | +1.0% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1995 | $2,114 | +5.2% | $28,000 | $64,800 | $92,800 |
| 1994 | $2,009 | +2.2% | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
| 1993 | $1,966 | +6.3% | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
| 1992 | $1,849 | +0.9% | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
| 1991 | $1,831 | +12.2% | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
| 1990 | $1,632 | +3.6% | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
| 1989 | $1,575 | — | $4,600 | $38,800 | $43,400 |
626 Third Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,126 sq ftAssessed $134,5000.02 mi away+2% sq ftView details910 Chestnut Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $139,8000.62 mi awaysame sizeView details1910 Good Intent Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,092 sq ftAssessed $134,0000.72 mi away-1% sq ftView details410 Rankin Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,138 sq ftAssessed $169,5000.45 mi away+3% sq ftView details1918 Bellevue Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $167,1000.92 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
