Skip to content

642 Washington AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2021

Property Information

Block352
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,096
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
23%
Improvement Value:$105,200
77%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,901+3.3%
2024$4,743+2.2%
2023$4,642+50.3%
2022$3,088+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,096DeedBook 6432, Page 93Recorded3/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
Sq Ft1,096DeedBook 6267, Page 303Recorded4/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019299-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 2459, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940