Skip to content

737 Woodland AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$97,335
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2023

Property Information

Block35
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
30%
Improvement Value:$87,000
70%
Total Assessment$123,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,431+3.3%
2024$4,289+2.2%
2023$4,197+1.2%
2022$4,149+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$97,335
Sq Ft864DeedBook 6801, Page 340Recorded1/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010033-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020100-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016845-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3639, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 2991, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930