Skip to content

851 Walnut AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$258,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2008

Property Information

Block378
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,900
18%
Improvement Value:$164,100
82%
Total Assessment$199,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,134+3.3%
2024$6,905+2.2%
2023$6,758+6.2%
2022$6,362+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007721-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,500
DeedBook 4552, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 3976, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$156,495
DeedBook 3380, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 3327, Page 139