Skip to content

1705 Hurffville RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1995
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$4,071,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2016

Property Information

Block386
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionMINI STRG.
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage4.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$876,000
44%
Improvement Value:$1,100,000
56%
Total Assessment$1,976,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$70,840+3.3%
2024$68,567+2.2%
2023$67,105+1.2%
2022$66,334+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,071,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 5556, Page 148Recorded11/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,680,000
DeedBook 5022, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-000920-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$4,550,000
DeedBook 3997, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$230,625
DeedBook 1845, Page 134