Skip to content

209 Woodcreek RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2005

Property Information

Block398
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33.8

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWALT WHITMAN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,397
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,600
22%
Improvement Value:$151,000
78%
Total Assessment$193,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,941+3.3%
2024$6,718+2.2%
2023$6,575+1.2%
2022$6,499+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012001-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023987-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
DeedBook 4041, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$127,170
DeedBook 2690, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996