Skip to content

955 Boundary RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2006

Property Information

Block405
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage891
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
33%
Improvement Value:$75,500
67%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,040+3.3%
2024$3,911+2.2%
2023$3,827+1.2%
2022$3,783+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014466-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4202, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970