Skip to content

740 Sage Hill DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2021

Property Information

Block407
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
22%
Improvement Value:$150,300
78%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,883+3.3%
2024$6,662+2.2%
2023$6,520+1.2%
2022$6,445+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 5594, Page 137Recorded1/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029901-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 3899, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$135,750
DeedBook 3046, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 1839, Page 179