Skip to content

1450 Glassboro RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2020

Property Information

Block413
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage2.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,151+3.3%
2024$2,082-27.9%
2023$2,887-40.1%
2022$4,817+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 6330, Page 12Recorded8/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004947-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment