Skip to content

101 King AveWoodbury Heights, NJ 08097

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block415
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage989
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
27%
Improvement Value:$102,500
73%
Total Assessment$140,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,023+3.3%
2024$4,861+10.5%
2023$4,398+1.2%
2022$4,347+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft989DeedBook 6501, Page 55Recorded6/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002222-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2554, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 1747, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956