Skip to content

1575 Tanyard RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2020

Property Information

Block422
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
24%
Improvement Value:$168,400
76%
Total Assessment$221,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,944+3.3%
2024$7,690+2.2%
2023$7,526+1.2%
2022$7,439+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 4986, Page 346

Foreclosure Case F-029453-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 4221, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 1520, Page 619

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950