Skip to content

1142 Mantua PkMantua, NJ 08051

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2015

Property Information

Block429
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,591
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,900
22%
Improvement Value:$123,400
78%
Total Assessment$158,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,675+3.3%
2024$5,493+2.2%
2023$5,376+1.2%
2022$5,314+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,591DeedBook 5323, Page 85Recorded5/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005750-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002412-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 1583, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950