Mantua Pk Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Vacant LandTax lien soldPre-foreclosure2 owner signals on a paid plan1 foreclosure detail on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,900
- Last sale
- $10Aug 26, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- Pre-foreclosure
Property information
- Block
- 430
- Lot
- 33
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 69X20 IRR
Assessment
- Land value
- $3,900
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $3,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $140
Records
- Foreclosure
- In rem tax
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2004–20112events20042011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $310,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $140 | +3.5% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $135 | +2.2% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $132 | +1.2% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $131 | +1.9% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $128 | +2.3% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $126 | +2.7% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $122 | +2.1% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $120 | +3.2% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $116 | +2.7% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $113 | +2.4% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $110 | +5.5% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $105 | -47.7% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2012 | $200 | +1.0% | $3,900 | — | $3,900 |
| 2011 | $198 | +2.3% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2010 | $193 | +4.7% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2009 | $185 | +1.8% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2008 | $181 | +4.6% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2007 | $173 | +8.8% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2006 | $159 | +5.8% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2005 | $151 | +4.3% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2004 | $144 | +7.4% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2003 | $134 | +13.0% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2002 | $119 | +3.2% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2001 | $115 | +1.1% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2000 | $114 | +0.7% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1999 | $113 | +5.6% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1998 | $107 | +0.9% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1997 | $106 | +0.4% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1996 | $106 | +8.6% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1995 | $97 | +5.2% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 1994 | $93 | +2.2% | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
| 1993 | $91 | +6.3% | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
| 1992 | $85 | — | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 738 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 742 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 744 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 748 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 750 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 752 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 754 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 756 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 758 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 760 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 762 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
