Skip to content

455 Park AveWestville, NJ 08093

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$51,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2018

Property Information

Block43
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage846
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$6,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$215+3.3%
2024$208+2.2%
2023$204+1.2%
2022$201+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft846DeedBook 5922, Page 128Recorded8/9/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-018284-17

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 2764, Page 316