68 Malen Ave Westville, NJ 08093
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $279,800
- Last sale
- $190,000Jul 31, 1998
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 2,688 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 445
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 2.1
- Land description
- 208.79X191.58
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,688
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,500
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $214,300
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $279,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,031
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1984–19983events19841998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $190,000
Deed recorded
+2059% vs 1984Held14.0 yrs - 14 years
- $8,800
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,031 | +3.3% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | +2.2% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | +1.2% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $9,393 | +1.9% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | +2.3% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $9,007 | +2.7% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2018 | $8,766 | +2.1% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2017 | $8,587 | +3.2% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | +2.7% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2015 | $8,106 | +2.4% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | +5.6% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2013 | $7,499 | +5.3% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2012 | $7,121 | +1.0% | $65,500 | $214,300 | $279,800 |
| 2011 | $7,049 | +2.3% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2010 | $6,891 | +4.7% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2009 | $6,583 | +1.8% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2008 | $6,465 | +4.5% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2007 | $6,184 | +8.8% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2006 | $5,683 | +5.8% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2005 | $5,369 | +4.3% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2004 | $5,150 | +7.4% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2003 | $4,794 | +13.0% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2002 | $4,241 | +3.2% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2001 | $4,110 | +1.1% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 2000 | $4,064 | +0.7% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1999 | $4,034 | +5.6% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1998 | $3,821 | +0.9% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1997 | $3,788 | +0.4% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1996 | $3,772 | +11.1% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1995 | $3,394 | +5.2% | $41,400 | $122,600 | $164,000 |
| 1994 | $3,227 | +2.2% | $13,500 | $56,200 | $69,700 |
| 1993 | $3,157 | +6.3% | $13,500 | $56,200 | $69,700 |
| 1992 | $2,969 | +55.0% | $13,500 | $56,200 | $69,700 |
| 1991 | $1,916 | +12.2% | $13,500 | $31,900 | $45,400 |
| 1990 | $1,707 | +3.6% | $13,500 | $31,900 | $45,400 |
| 1989 | $1,648 | — | $13,500 | $31,900 | $45,400 |
1029 Lindberg Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,620 sq ftAssessed $237,0001.84 mi away-3% sq ftView details69 Wagner Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,592 sq ftAssessed $240,8001.20 mi away-4% sq ftView details431 Burke Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,944 sq ftAssessed $270,4000.67 mi away+10% sq ftView details125 Patriots Ridge Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,670 sq ftAssessed $282,5000.91 mi away-1% sq ftView details131 Landing Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,767 sq ftAssessed $287,1000.64 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
