Skip to content

542 Griscom DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2022

Property Information

Block468
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage884
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
24%
Improvement Value:$108,100
76%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,123+3.3%
2024$4,959+2.2%
2023$4,853+1.2%
2022$4,797+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft884DeedBook 6748, Page 177Recorded9/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$834,500
Sq Ft884DeedBook 6244, Page 154Recorded2/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft884DeedBook 6078, Page 52Recorded5/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028219-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008520-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-013476-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 2749, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950