Skip to content

538 Griscom DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2014

Property Information

Block468
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
23%
Improvement Value:$115,300
77%
Total Assessment$150,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,381+3.3%
2024$5,208+2.2%
2023$5,097+1.2%
2022$5,039+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5170, Page 254Recorded3/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5104, Page 11Recorded8/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006690-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4159, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 3157, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 2147, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950