Skip to content

530 Penn BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2013

Property Information

Block471
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
20%
Improvement Value:$132,100
80%
Total Assessment$165,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+3.3%
2024$5,743+2.2%
2023$5,620+1.2%
2022$5,556+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5155, Page 288Recorded1/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041677-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 4476, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 4059, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$103,900
DeedBook 3530, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2068, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 1549, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950