Skip to content

522 Elm AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$275,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2024

Property Information

Block472
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
24%
Improvement Value:$106,200
76%
Total Assessment$139,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,001+3.3%
2024$4,841+2.2%
2023$4,737+1.2%
2022$4,683+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,500
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6988, Page 122Recorded3/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000197-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6530, Page 201Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4316, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 3078, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2508, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$77,900
DeedBook 1780, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950