Skip to content

511 Penn BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block472
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
28%
Improvement Value:$85,100
72%
Total Assessment$118,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,248+3.3%
2024$4,112+2.2%
2023$4,024+1.2%
2022$3,978+8.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 6243, Page 334Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011583-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 3528, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$103,900
DeedBook 3349, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 3137, Page 19

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 1857, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950