Skip to content

506 Elm AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$177,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block472
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,414
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
21%
Improvement Value:$122,600
79%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,589+3.3%
2024$5,410+2.2%
2023$5,294+1.2%
2022$5,234+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5991, Page 61Recorded11/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,414DeedBook 5728, Page 97Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036330-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$98,500
DeedBook 3255, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$63,800
DeedBook 3184, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 1843, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950