Skip to content

45 Andy Snyder BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$97,125
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2015

Property Information

Block474
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
24%
Improvement Value:$104,900
76%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,951+3.3%
2024$4,792+2.2%
2023$4,690+1.2%
2022$4,636+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$97,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 5291, Page 90Recorded2/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005712-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 4159, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 2063, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 1449, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953