Skip to content

511 Hesters AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$94,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2017

Property Information

Block479
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,061
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
27%
Improvement Value:$128,100
73%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,259+3.3%
2024$6,059+2.2%
2023$5,929+1.2%
2022$5,861+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$94,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,061DeedBook 5716, Page 158Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034420-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027303-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953