Skip to content

539 Hesters AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2022

Property Information

Block479
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage955
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
30%
Improvement Value:$82,100
70%
Total Assessment$117,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,205+3.3%
2024$4,070+9.0%
2023$3,734+1.2%
2022$3,688+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft955DeedBook 6794, Page 80

Foreclosure Case F-012491-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4137, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953