Skip to content

1403 Edgewood AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$107,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2005

Property Information

Block47
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
29%
Improvement Value:$93,200
71%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,729+3.3%
2024$4,577+2.2%
2023$4,479+1.2%
2022$4,428+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008861-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,900
DeedBook 4119, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2539, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 1671, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961