Skip to content

1260 Hurffville RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2025

Property Information

Block487
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,500
26%
Improvement Value:$158,500
74%
Total Assessment$214,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,672+3.3%
2024$7,426+2.2%
2023$7,267+1.2%
2022$7,184+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 7236, Page 341Recorded9/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$175,650
Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 6243, Page 172Recorded2/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018715-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4103, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950