Skip to content

1600 Hurffville RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1943

Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2015

Property Information

Block519
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF ALUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
20%
Improvement Value:$89,400
80%
Total Assessment$111,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,737+3.6%
2024$3,609+2.3%
2023$3,526+1.2%
2022$3,483+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021267-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943