Skip to content

32 Fairview AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2017

Property Information

Block519
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
20%
Improvement Value:$127,700
80%
Total Assessment$159,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,722+3.3%
2024$5,538+2.2%
2023$5,420+1.2%
2022$5,358+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002592-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000496-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012047-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3672, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$114,305
DeedBook 3419, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3170, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook B1385, Page P0357