Skip to content

290 Alliance StWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$46,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 1983

Property Information

Block527
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,266
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,700
21%
Improvement Value:$156,600
79%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,145+3.3%
2024$6,916+2.2%
2023$6,768+1.2%
2022$6,691+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022696-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 1479, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960