Skip to content

446 Westminster RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block527
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
30%
Improvement Value:$103,900
70%
Total Assessment$147,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,295+3.3%
2024$5,125+2.2%
2023$5,016+1.2%
2022$4,958+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6308, Page 143Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 5646, Page 63Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005299-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960