Skip to content

442 Westminster RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$193,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2012

Property Information

Block527
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,211
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
19%
Improvement Value:$168,600
81%
Total Assessment$207,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,439+3.3%
2024$7,200+2.2%
2023$7,047+1.2%
2022$6,966+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002831-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$193,900
DeedBook 4994, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 3559, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$96,400
DeedBook 2748, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 1553, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960