Skip to content

301 Lasalle AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$114,900
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2018

Property Information

Block546
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,700
28%
Improvement Value:$108,000
72%
Total Assessment$150,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,153+3.5%
2024$4,979-2.7%
2023$5,118+1.2%
2022$5,059+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 5922, Page 294Recorded8/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037049-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058211-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 3423, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 2938, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$96,900
DeedBook 2345, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956