Skip to content

636 Muhlenberg AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2023

Property Information

Block547
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
22%
Improvement Value:$153,800
78%
Total Assessment$197,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,070+3.3%
2024$6,843+2.2%
2023$6,697+1.2%
2022$6,620+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 6863, Page 20Recorded6/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 6821, Page 43Recorded3/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003977-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 6073, Page 75Recorded4/25/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956