Skip to content

449 Baylor RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2016

Property Information

Block586
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,910
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
22%
Improvement Value:$138,800
78%
Total Assessment$178,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,406+3.3%
2024$6,201+2.2%
2023$6,069+1.2%
2022$5,999+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012287-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,910DeedBook 5563, Page 218Recorded11/22/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960