Skip to content

637 Georgetown RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2023

Property Information

Block591
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
31%
Improvement Value:$95,900
69%
Total Assessment$138,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,980+3.3%
2024$4,820+2.2%
2023$4,717+1.2%
2022$4,663+2.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6876, Page 121Recorded7/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6120, Page 135Recorded7/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 6037, Page 14Recorded2/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$113,912

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 5972, Page 267Recorded10/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007324-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002713-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006225-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500
DeedBook 2472, Page 222