Skip to content

618 Westminster RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2023

Property Information

Block596
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,849
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
22%
Improvement Value:$139,700
78%
Total Assessment$178,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,758+3.3%
2024$5,573+2.2%
2023$5,454+1.2%
2022$5,391+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 6945, Page 316Recorded12/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$226,500
Sq Ft1,849DeedBook 6859, Page 88Recorded5/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010909-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021844-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3838, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 1556, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960