Skip to content

602 Westminster RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2021

Property Information

Block596
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
21%
Improvement Value:$147,300
79%
Total Assessment$186,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,686+3.3%
2024$6,472+2.2%
2023$6,334+1.2%
2022$6,261+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026718-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 3423, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$95,900
DeedBook 2079, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960