Skip to content

1224 Cooper StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$103,397
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2020

Property Information

Block604
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,295
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
24%
Improvement Value:$99,200
76%
Total Assessment$130,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,675+3.3%
2024$4,525+2.2%
2023$4,428+1.2%
2022$4,378+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$103,397

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,295DeedBook 6311, Page 66Recorded7/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025467-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039947-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,500
DeedBook 4502, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$149,400
DeedBook 4388, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960