Skip to content

17 Orchid CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$261,001
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2019

Property Information

Block641
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,644
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
20%
Improvement Value:$199,100
80%
Total Assessment$248,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,905+3.3%
2024$8,619+2.2%
2023$8,436+1.2%
2022$8,339+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,001
Sq Ft2,644DeedBook 6207, Page 154Recorded12/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,644DeedBook 6106, Page 289Recorded6/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028439-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4240, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980