Skip to content

2708 County House RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block644
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,145
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
35%
Improvement Value:$81,900
65%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,535+3.3%
2024$4,390+2.2%
2023$4,296+1.2%
2022$4,247+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 5528, Page 261Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047785-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900
DeedBook 4569, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945