Skip to content

109 Weybridge CtWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$98,554
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2017

Property Information

Block652
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,266
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,700
27%
Improvement Value:$109,000
73%
Total Assessment$149,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,367+3.3%
2024$5,195+2.2%
2023$5,084-2.4%
2022$5,207+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,554

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,266DeedBook 5743, Page 142Recorded10/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017716-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2456, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980