Skip to content

327 Colonial DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2015

Property Information

Block657
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
24%
Improvement Value:$147,100
76%
Total Assessment$194,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,966+8.8%
2024$6,402+2.2%
2023$6,266+4.2%
2022$6,012+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 5317, Page 324Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-049271-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3832, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 1560, Page 962

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980