111 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $147,600
- Last sale
- $377,500Aug 25, 2026
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,440 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 182
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1.24AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF SPLIT LEVEL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,440
- Acreage
- 1.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $82,800
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $147,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,056
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1970–20264events19702026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $377,500
Deed recorded
+84% vs 2026Per sq ft$262Held8 moSq ft1,440NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 2, 2026 - $205,000
Deed recorded
+156% vs 2025Per sq ft$142Held0 moSq ft1,440NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 13, 2026 - $80,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$56Sq ft1,440NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 12, 2026 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,056 | -1.0% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | -2.5% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | +1.0% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | +3.4% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | +2.0% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | +3.0% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | +1.1% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | +3.1% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | +5.1% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | +5.6% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | -14.5% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | +4.2% | $64,800 | $82,800 | $147,600 |
| 2012 | $4,636 | +1.3% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2011 | $4,577 | +4.0% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2010 | $4,401 | +4.9% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2009 | $4,196 | +8.6% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2008 | $3,862 | +16.2% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2007 | $3,325 | +2.7% | $95,800 | $108,900 | $204,700 |
| 2006 | $3,237 | +4.5% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2005 | $3,097 | +3.0% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2004 | $3,006 | +6.6% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2003 | $2,820 | +4.8% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2002 | $2,690 | +4.0% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2001 | $2,586 | +1.5% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 2000 | $2,548 | +3.1% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 1999 | $2,473 | +4.7% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 1998 | $2,362 | +4.5% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 1997 | $2,261 | -8.6% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 1996 | $2,474 | +4.4% | $38,700 | $62,200 | $100,900 |
| 1995 | $2,369 | +3.9% | $14,900 | $46,500 | $61,400 |
| 1994 | $2,280 | +0.5% | $14,900 | $46,500 | $61,400 |
| 1993 | $2,268 | — | $11,900 | $46,500 | $58,400 |
123 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,468 sq ftAssessed $157,5000.10 mi away+2% sq ftView details1021 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $152,1000.81 mi away+1% sq ftView details977 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,420 sq ftAssessed $213,7000.94 mi away-1% sq ftView details160 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,246 sq ftAssessed $143,0000.42 mi away-13% sq ftView details130 Douglass St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,398 sq ftAssessed $184,3001.74 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
