123 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 2008 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $157,500
- Last sale
- $235,000Jul 30, 2021
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 1,468 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 186
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 0.23 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFS1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,468
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $36,900
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $120,600
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $157,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,662
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 2004–20216events20042021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
+27% vs 2016Per sq ft$160Held4.8 yrsSq ft1,468RecordedAug 9, 2021 - 5 years
- $184,500
Deed recorded
+3% vs 2010Per sq ft$126Held5.9 yrsSq ft1,468RecordedNov 4, 2016 - 6 years
- $180,000
Deed recorded
+4900% vs 2004Per sq ft$123Held2.8 yrsSq ft1,468RecordedJan 13, 2011 Property Built
- $3,600
Deed recorded
NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedJan 3, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,662 | -0.9% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | -2.4% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | +1.0% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | +3.2% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | +1.9% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | +2.8% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | +1.9% | $36,900 | $120,600 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | +3.0% | $36,900 | $119,200 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | +4.8% | $36,900 | $119,200 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | +5.3% | $36,900 | $119,200 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | -2.9% | $36,900 | $119,200 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $4,766 | +3.9% | $36,900 | $119,200 | $156,100 |
| 2012 | $4,585 | +1.2% | $53,000 | $139,100 | $192,100 |
| 2011 | $4,530 | +1692.0% | $53,000 | $139,100 | $192,100 |
| 2010 | $253 | +4.5% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2009 | $242 | +7.5% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2008 | $225 | -41.2% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2007 | $383 | +2.0% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2006 | $375 | — | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
977 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,420 sq ftAssessed $213,7001.00 mi away-3% sq ftView details517 Second Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,488 sq ftAssessed $194,9001.85 mi away+1% sq ftView details111 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $147,6000.10 mi away-2% sq ftView details130 Douglass St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,398 sq ftAssessed $184,3001.78 mi away-5% sq ftView details143 Douglass St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,364 sq ftAssessed $193,3001.73 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
