113 Twenty-Fourth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $241,000
- Last sale
- —Mar 9, 2016
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 2,280 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 186
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1.14AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,280
- Acreage
- 1.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,800
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $178,200
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $241,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,664
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19601event1960
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,664 | -0.9% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $8,746 | -2.4% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | +1.0% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $8,871 | +3.2% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | +1.9% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $8,437 | +2.8% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $8,204 | +1.0% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $8,122 | +3.0% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | +4.8% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $7,526 | +5.3% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $7,148 | -5.4% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2013 | $7,552 | +3.9% | $62,800 | $178,200 | $241,000 |
| 2012 | $7,266 | +1.2% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2011 | $7,178 | +3.8% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2010 | $6,916 | +4.6% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2009 | $6,612 | +8.1% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2008 | $6,115 | +19.0% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2007 | $5,137 | +2.5% | $93,400 | $211,000 | $304,400 |
| 2006 | $5,011 | +38.6% | $38,200 | $106,800 | $145,000 |
| 2005 | $3,616 | +2.8% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 2004 | $3,517 | +7.8% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 2003 | $3,262 | +6.3% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 2002 | $3,068 | +5.7% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 2001 | $2,902 | +3.4% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 2000 | $2,807 | +3.0% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 1999 | $2,725 | +4.6% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 1998 | $2,605 | +4.4% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 1997 | $2,496 | -16.5% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 1996 | $2,988 | +4.3% | $38,200 | $70,800 | $109,000 |
| 1995 | $2,864 | +6.5% | $19,600 | $53,100 | $72,700 |
| 1994 | $2,689 | +0.5% | $19,600 | $53,100 | $72,700 |
| 1993 | $2,676 | — | $14,300 | $53,100 | $67,400 |
295 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,270 sq ftAssessed $154,0000.42 mi awaysame sizeView details104 Twenty-Sixth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,225 sq ftAssessed $261,6000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details261 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,240 sq ftAssessed $270,2000.22 mi away-2% sq ftView details122 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,100 sq ftAssessed $226,9000.05 mi away-8% sq ftView details912 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,302 sq ftAssessed $258,4001.51 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
