104 Twenty-Sixth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $261,600
- Last sale
- $231,000Mar 9, 2007
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,102 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 188
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1.10 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,102
- Acreage
- 1.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $199,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $261,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,405
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1962–20075events19622007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $231,000
Deed recorded
+78% vs 1989Per sq ft$110Held2.2 yrsSq ft2,102RecordedMar 14, 2007 - 18 years
- $130,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,405 | -0.9% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $9,493 | -2.4% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $9,724 | +1.0% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | +3.2% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | +1.9% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $9,159 | +2.8% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $8,905 | +1.0% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $8,816 | +3.0% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | +4.8% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $8,170 | +5.3% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2014 | $7,759 | +17.7% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2013 | $6,590 | +3.9% | $62,000 | $199,600 | $261,600 |
| 2012 | $6,340 | +1.2% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2011 | $6,263 | +2.6% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2010 | $6,103 | +5.8% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2009 | $5,769 | +6.2% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2008 | $5,434 | -3.9% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2007 | $5,656 | -0.8% | $92,400 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2006 | $5,705 | +6.6% | $35,500 | $131,200 | $166,700 |
| 2005 | $5,349 | +2.9% | $35,500 | $131,200 | $166,700 |
| 2004 | $5,197 | -0.6% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 2003 | $5,228 | +20.1% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 2002 | $4,352 | +5.0% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 2001 | $4,143 | +2.4% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 2000 | $4,047 | +3.2% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 1999 | $3,920 | -1.6% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 1998 | $3,984 | +4.4% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 1997 | $3,816 | -13.1% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 1996 | $4,389 | +4.4% | $37,600 | $131,200 | $168,800 |
| 1995 | $4,205 | +9.2% | $19,200 | $88,800 | $108,000 |
| 1994 | $3,852 | +0.5% | $19,200 | $88,800 | $108,000 |
| 1993 | $3,833 | — | $9,000 | $88,800 | $97,800 |
295 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,270 sq ftAssessed $154,0000.36 mi away+8% sq ftView details231 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,116 sq ftAssessed $174,0000.90 mi away+1% sq ftView details113 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,280 sq ftAssessed $241,0000.07 mi away+8% sq ftView details1139 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,447 sq ftAssessed $221,4000.49 mi away+16% sq ftView details122 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,100 sq ftAssessed $226,9000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
