Skip to content

228 Harmony RdGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$117,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2019

Property Information

Block163
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
24%
Improvement Value:$107,100
76%
Total Assessment$140,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,851+5.5%
2024$4,596+1.0%
2023$4,551-5.3%
2022$4,808-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6053, Page 198Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-050208-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4295, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941